Ordering and using Oll Mall to purchase will subject the customer to Oll Mall's terms of trade. 

Privacy Policy

Oll Mall respects your privacy and is very sensitive to your concerns about how we may use your information. We will use and store your collected information in an effort to improve your shopping experience, as well as communicate with you about our products, services and promotions. We are not selling or sharing our customers information to other business. Under the Privacy Act 1993, you may access and correct your information at any time. Our website address is www.oll-mall.com and we serve to improve customer's life satisfaction and convenience.

Data Security

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.
We use the SSL/HTTPS protocol throughout our site. This encrypts our user communications with the servers so that personal identifiable information is not captured/hijacked by third parties without authorization. In case of a data breach, system administrators will immediately take all needed steps to ensure system integrity, will contact affected users and will attempt to reset passwords if needed.

Information Collected

Depending on your interactions with us, personal information that we collect may include your name, address, phone number, email address, age and gender; details of the Programmes you have joined and used, including any rewards you have earned through your membership of our loyalty programmes; what, how and when you buy from us or have expressed an interest in buying from us; your stated or likely preferences, for example whether you may be interested in particular products or promotions; information you provide to enter a promotion; and any other information that you authorise us to collect.

Cookies

Our websites use cookies. Through the use of cookies, we can provide the users of this website with more user-friendly services that would not be possible without the cookie setting. By means of a cookie, the information and offers on our website can be optimized with the user in mind. Cookies allow us, as previously mentioned, to recognize our website users. The data subject may, at any time, prevent the setting of cookies through our website by means of a corresponding setting of the Internet browser used, and may thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Furthermore, already set cookies may be deleted at any time via an Internet browser or other software programmes. This is possible in all popular Internet browsers. If the data subject deactivates the setting of cookies in the Internet browser used, not all functions of our website may be entirely usable.
These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Google Analytics

Google uses Google Analytics to track and report website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.
For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Data Rights

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where We Send Your Data

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We will take measures necessary to make sure that no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.